Privacy Policy

It is important for us at Casall to create a safe and enjoyable shopping experience for you. We want to inform you about how our site is working, what we do, how we do it and how it can affect you.

Personal Information

When you shop at casall.com it can happen that we collect personal information about you. This occurs when you place an order at casall.com, when you sign up for our newsletter and by the use of cookies. We take your privacy seriously and will handle your personal information carefully and in accordance with Swedish "Personuppgiftslagen (1998:204)" (Personal information law).

What kind of information are we collection?

This information is used by Casall to make sure that we service you in the best possible manner and give you the service that you expect from us. The information is used to be able to deliver your products, notify you that the package is on it's way but also to send directed offers and send newsletter.

You can take part of your saved information and adjust or delete these at any time. You can also register for future offers.

What is Cookies?

Cookies are text files that are stored on your hard drive when you are visiting different sites. We use cookies for purposes such as web functionality, web statistics and marketing. The cookies that we use do not collect any information that can be used to track or identify individuals.

You can disable cookies already collected on your computor by changing the setting for cookies in your browser.

Why do we use cookies?

Some cookies are necessary for the site to function optimally. This kind of cookies keep track of your settings and make your shopping experience more convenient by for example recognizing your preferences and settings.

Other cookies are used to collect information such as how long you are visiting our site, what pages you have been in to, if an order has been placed or demographical information such as origin, gender or age. This type of information is used for analyzing purposes and make possible for us to create the best possible shopping experience for you.

Third parties

The information we collect may be shared with our close partners for analytical purposes. No personal data will, however, be passed on, changed or published outside of our organization and our partners.

Casall never shares such information to third parties for marketing purposes, however, we may share your information in order to fulfill our commitments to you. For example, Casall shares address information to our logistics partner for delivery purposes, as well as your personal information to organizations that help us with payments.

Protecting your privacy

Your privacy and security while on our website is of utmost importance to us. We have taken steps to safeguard the security and privacy of the information you have provided us with. When you place an order or enter your personal information, we use a Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption, which encrypts your information before it is sent to us, to protect it from unauthorised use. If you require further information about our Privacy Policy, please visit our frequently asked questions (FAQ) page.

Use restrictions

You understand and are aware that all of the information, text, photos, images, video, graphics, or other material appearing on this website (referred to collectively as “Content”) is owned by Casall or its licensors. You are expressly prohibited from using any Content without express written permission from Casall. None of the content may be reproduced, distributed, republished, downloaded, displayed, or copied by any other means, without prior written permission from Casall.

Reviews

By submitting any reviews at casall.com you give Casall the right to publish them on casall.com and in other media. Casall reserves the right not to publish and / or delete the submitted reviews.

Trademark

“Casall” is a registered trademark, service mark, and / or trade name of Casall AB. All other trademarks, service marks, and trade names contained in the website are the properties of the respective owners. No use of these marks may be made without prior written permission from Casall AB, except as necessary to accurately identify the products of Casall AB.

Website links

The Website may provide links or references to other websites or resources. Casall assumes no responsibility for, does not guarantee the accuracy of, or in no way endorses the content of such other sites, and shall not be liable for any damages or injury arising from that content.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree it its terms and conditions.